Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Men's 1st Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
16 Oct 21 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   Prospect Glandore Oval Official result
16 Oct 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   West Torrens Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
16 Oct 21 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Southern District Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
16 Oct 21 10:30AM Sturt   def   Tea Tree Gully Price Memorial Oval Official result
16 Oct 21 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Glenelg Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
16 Oct 21 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Northern Districts Woodville Oval Official result
16 Oct 21 10:30AM Kensington   v   BYE  
Round 2
23 Oct 21 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   East Torrens Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
23 Oct 21 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Kensington Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
23 Oct 21 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Woodville Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
23 Oct 21 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Port Adelaide Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
23 Oct 21 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Sturt Bice Oval Official result
23 Oct 21 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Adelaide University Prospect Oval Official result
23 Oct 21 10:30AM Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 3
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM Kensington   def   Glenelg Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def   Southern District Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Adelaide Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM East Torrens   def by   Prospect Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM Woodville   def   Tea Tree Gully Woodville Oval Official result
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM Sturt   drew   West Torrens Price Memorial Oval Official result
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   BYE  
Round 4
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Northern Districts Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Kensington Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Woodville Bice Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Port Adelaide Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Sturt Prospect Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM Adelaide   def   East Torrens Glandore Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   BYE  
Round 5
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Tea Tree Gully Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM East Torrens   def by   Adelaide University Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM Sturt   def   Adelaide Price Memorial Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def   Prospect Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM Woodville   def by   West Torrens Woodville Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM Kensington   def   Southern District Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM Glenelg   v   BYE  
Round 6
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Northern Districts Bice Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Glenelg Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM West Torrens   def by   Kensington Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Woodville Prospect Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   Sturt Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM East Torrens   v   BYE  
18 Dec 21 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   Port Adelaide Glandore Oval Official result
Round 7
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Sturt   def   East Torrens Price Memorial Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Northern Districts   drew   West Torrens Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Woodville   def   Adelaide Woodville Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Adelaide University Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Southern District Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Prospect   def   Kensington Prospect Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   BYE  
Round 8
15 Jan 22 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Northern Districts Prospect Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Glenelg Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Tea Tree Gully Park 25 (Oval 1) Official result
15 Jan 22 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   Kensington Glandore Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Woodville Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
15 Jan 22 10:30AM East Torrens   def by   Port Adelaide Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
15 Jan 22 10:30AM Sturt   v   BYE  
Round 9
22 Jan 22 10:30AM Sturt   drew   Port Adelaide Price Memorial Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 10:30AM Woodville   drew   East Torrens Woodville Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 10:30AM Kensington   drew   Adelaide University Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
22 Jan 22 10:30AM Northern Districts   drew   Adelaide Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
22 Jan 22 10:30AM Glenelg   drew   Prospect Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
22 Jan 22 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   drew   West Torrens Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
22 Jan 22 10:30AM Southern District   v   BYE  
Round 10
29 Jan 22 10:30AM Prospect   def by   Tea Tree Gully Prospect Oval Official result
29 Jan 22 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Southern District Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
29 Jan 22 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   Glenelg Glandore Oval Official result
29 Jan 22 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   Northern Districts Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
29 Jan 22 10:30AM East Torrens   def by   Kensington Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
29 Jan 22 10:30AM Sturt   def   Woodville Price Memorial Oval Official result
29 Jan 22 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def   Kensington Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM East Torrens   def by   Glenelg Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Official result
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM Adelaide University   def   Tea Tree Gully Park 12 (No. 1) Official result
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM Adelaide   def   Southern District Glandore Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM Prospect   def by   West Torrens Prospect Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM Sturt   def   Northern Districts Price Memorial Oval Official result
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM Woodville   v   BYE  
Round 12
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Adelaide Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   East Torrens Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Woodville   def   Port Adelaide Woodville Oval Official result
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Kensington   def   Sturt Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Glenelg   drew   Adelaide University Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Southern District   def by   Prospect Park 25 (Oval 1) Official result
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM West Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 13
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM West Torrens   def   Adelaide Henley Grange Memorial Oval Official result
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Southern District   drew   Adelaide University Park 25 (Oval 1) Official result
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   East Torrens Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Glenelg   def   Sturt Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Northern Districts   def by   Port Adelaide Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) Official result
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Kensington   def by   Woodville Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) Official result
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Prospect   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
12 Mar 22 10:30AM, 13 Mar 22 10:30AM Sturt   def by   West Torrens Price Memorial Oval Official result
12 Mar 22 10:30AM, 13 Mar 22 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def   Kensington Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) Official result
FINAL
19 Mar 22 10:30AM, 20 Mar 22 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   def by   West Torrens Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 14 Mar 22 8:42PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.